OUR TEAM

OUR TEAM

AMANDEEP SINGH

Founder – Festival Director

AMARNATH SINGH

Co-Founder & Creative Advisor

CHANDRASEKHAR R. BEHERE

Legal Advisor

Festival Brand Ambassador

JATINDER SAIRAJ

Brand Ambassador

Freelance Director of Photography / Writer / Director registred with WICA and FWA since 2002. He had Awarded for : Outstanding contribution to cinema and Television-2002 by AAFT, Best music video PTC Punjabi Awards-2010, Short film BERAKS in finalist Grand IndieWise convention Miami Florida, USA- 2018. Winner of Best Screenplay Award for BERAKS in Canada International short film Competition-2019

Jury Panel

USHA DESHPANDE

Alumni of Film and Television Institute of India

President Indian Documentary Producers Association

Freelance Writer, Director, Producer and Journalist

MOHAN DAS

Award Winning Writer , Director and Producer

Documentary and Ad Film Maker

Respective Jury of Imphal International, Cotton City international, Kala Samruddhi , Nilofer-E-Abi and Many more International Film Festivals

Editor in chief – Printcom Asia and Printcom India

Festival Director –
Lakecity International Film Festival – Gwalior
Karnavati International Film Festivals – Ahmedabad

Prof. Subhash Ware

Creative Advisor

Dr. Amol Deolekar

Advisor – Delegate Management

Nilesh Navalakha

Creative Advisor

Dipak Maske

Advisor – Cultural affairs, Permissions & Protocol

Subodh More

Advisor – Delegate Management

Anmol Kothadia

Creative Advisor

Ajay Dhoke

Creative Advisor

Nitin Bramhe

Media Advisor

Shridhar Chaitanya

Creative Advisor

Dr. Pradnyawant Deolekar

Creative Advisor

Vaibhav Chhaya

Advisor Media, Branding and Publicity

Vikas Sontate

Creative Advisor

Sameer Shinde

Advisor Media, Promotion & Branding

Santosh Sankhad

Creative Advisor

Ibrahim Khan

Publicity Coordinator

Mithilesh Priyadarshi

Publicity Coordinator

Mohini Karande

Creative Advisor

Sameer Godase

Designing & Branding

Anjali Singh

Accounts

Sayali Oak- Deshpande

Accounts

Smita Marathe

Event Management

Rohit Nagulpelli

Photography

Kishor Koli

Publicity & Marketing

Vijay Shinde

Event Management

Lakshman Chavan

Invitation & Delegate Registration

Avinash Thombare

Invitation & Delegate Registration

Raju Wankhede

Event Management

Ganesh Gaikwad

Event Management

Amol Kadam

Hospitality

Vikas Vinodia

Hospitality

Sumit Gadakhe

Publicity & Marketing

Jusanraj Wankhede

Videography

Vinay Jadhav

Food and Beverages